Cemetery Databases by Surname

G

Surname Given Date of Birth Date of Death Cemetery ID
GALLAGHER Maria (tubridy) gallagher Dec 26 1903 SPR
Gant Children PLA
GARBUTT Derwyn andrew william Jul 07 1957 Nov 17 1962 SME
GARBUTT Rev canon harry william Oct 27 1902 May 29 1980 SME
GARBUTT Sandra jean (mckinney) garbutt Feb 02 1922 Nov 27 1995 SME
GARDNER Nancy melissa (gardner) mccomiskey May 21 1947 Oct 23 1987 SJN
GARSKEY Martha m. (garskey) brushey Sep 7 1886 Jul 25 1977 SPR
GAUTHIER Emilia (gauthier) bechard 1903 1976 GRC
GERMANEY Craig robert john Sep 18 1978 Aug 2 1991 KKU
GERMANEY Dale louise Jun 14 1948 Apr 1 2000 KKU
GIBSON Marjorie m. (gibson) hart Dec 24 1914 Apr 03 1987 SME
GILBERT Annie m.(roberts) gilbert 1861 1915 KKU
GILBERT Doris 'Dorie' Jan 15 1990 KKU
GILBERT George 1861 1940 KKU
GILBERT John george 1888 1921 KKU
GILBERT Thomas d. 'buried in France' Oct 25 1882 Oct 1 1918 KKU
GILCHRIST Albert 1891 1971 KKU
GILCHRIST Carroll a. Jan 26 1918 KKU
GILCHRIST Charles r. 1899 1968 KKU
GILCHRIST Emily mary (crux) gilchrist 1859 1949 KKU
GILCHRIST George joseph 1920 1920 SPR
GILCHRIST Helen i. (rickward) gilchrist Jul 3 1930 KKU
GILCHRIST Lucinda k. (warden) gilchrist 1880 1955 KKU
GILCHRIST Margaret (carroll) gilchrist Jan 4 1926 SPR
GILCHRIST Mary elenor (gilchrist) 1916 1917 SPR
GILCHRIST Minnie may (pelling) gilchrist 1906 Jul 5 1980 KKU
GILCHRIST Noble 1857 1932 KKU
GILCHRIST Velma ruth (gilchrist) white 1928 SPR
GILCHRIST William j. 1881 1960 KKU
GILPIN Clara m. (harrison) gilpin 1889 1972 SME
GILPIN Esther e. (gilpin) alderson 1931 1972 SME
GILPIN George i. 1888 1972 SME
GILPIN George isaac Mar 28 1850 Dec 24 1923 SME
GILPIN James a. 1885 1968 SME
GILPIN James archibald Jul 02 1894 SME
GILPIN Jane gilpin Dec 12 1908 SME
GILPIN Jane gilpin Jan 20 1936 SME
GILPIN Jennie (brett) gilpin Mar 27 1862 Jan 07 1936 SME
GILPIN John thos. woods Sep 11 1903 SME
GILPIN Mary ann gilpin 1883 1955 SME
GILPIN Thomas james Nov 23 1923 Oct 20 1924 SME
GINTER Waclaw 1922 Jul 28 2001 KKU
Glassford Gary James 07/17/1999 PLA
GODULA Stanislaw Mar 9 1910 Jun 6 2000 SPR
Goheen Burnice 05-May-11 RPI
Goheen Edith C. Benzinger 1890 1974 OBA
Goheen Edith Viola 03-Jan-12 RPI
Goheen Garnet S. 27-Mar-12 RPI
Goheen Joseph Apr 6 1848 06-Aug-11 RPI
Goheen Robert 1893 1959 OBA
Goheen Sarah K. Mar 16 1852 03-Jun-18 RPI
Goheen William 1884 1972 OBA
GOLDIE Rosala m. (goldie) clements 1913 1994 GRC
GOOD Ethel georgina good Oct 25 2002 KKU
Goodrich Baby OBA
Goodrich Olive OBA
GORDON Ann (mchugh) gordon Feb 15 1887 GRC
GORDON Catherine (gordon) farrell Sep 10 1923 GRC
Gowans Alexander F. 1873 10/31/1950 PLA
Gowans Jean (Bush) 1873 03/28/1954 PLA
GOWER Eliza may Aug 5 1905 KKU
GOWER Wilson KKU
GOYEA Adam jacob Aug 16 1888 Jul 28 1942 SPR
GOYEA Albert j. KKU
GOYEA Andrew 1857 1950 SPR
GOYEA Judythe g. (wood) goyea KKU
GOYEA Mildred (goyea) bouchard 1899 1993 SPR
GOYEA Mildred goyea 1865 1954 SPR
GOYEA Victorio (goyea) mayhew Dec 27 1936 SPR
GOYEAU G. t. 1896 1985 SPR
GRAFFY Mary margaret (devitt) graffy Feb 20 1912 Mar 13 1978 GRC
GRAHAM Geo. Roy 1889 Oct 13 1983 SLP
GRAHAM Hazel v. (pearce) graham 1908 Aug 24 2001 SLP
Graham J. & M. PLA
GRANNER Edward george 1913 Feb 28 1989 KKU
GRANNER Jane c. 1909 Aug 18 1985 KKU
GRANNER Janet stewart (turnbull) rule granner Jul 1 1921 KKU
GRANNER William john Mar 3 1943 Feb 4 1987 KKU
Grant Martha Smith PLA
Grant Mary Helen 1911 1992 PLA
Grant William Johnston 1908 01/07/1974 PLA
GRASSER Margaret (grasser) hall 1877 1925 HTR
GRAY Wilma e.p. (gray) marshall May 03 1942 Dec 27 2000 SME
GREGORY George Aug 18 1899 SME
Gregory Ira PLA
GREIVE Elliott Feb 19 1889 SIL
Griffin Allan F. 1918 11/28/1987 PLA
Griffin Alvin Leslie 1920 10/04/2000 PLA
Griffin Annie G. (Hammond) 1922 05/05/1995 PLA
Griffin Carmen Ross 1943 03/25/1978 PLA
Griffin Irene Anna (McEachern) 1920 PLA
Griffin Lillian G. 1969 03/25/1978 PLA
GRIFFIN Mother KKU
Griffin Sharon Anne (Peterson) 1946 03/25/1978 PLA
Griffin Stuart R. 1972 03/25/1978 PLA
GRIFFIN W.a. father KKU
GRIFFITH Elizabeth Jan 2 1913 KKU
GRIFFITHS Agnes k. (rand) griffiths 1940 1980 SME
GROOM Ellen joyce 1922 Jun 12 1995 KKU
GROOM George henry Jun 7 1907 KKU
GROOM George stanley Jan 18 1910 Apr 4 1992 KKU
GROOM Leighton 1872 1943 KKU
GROOM Margaret ruth (groom) crofts Dec 11 1928 KKU
GROOM Mary jane (pelling) groom 1877 1947 KKU
GROOM Mervyn r. h. 1925 KKU
GROOM Sarah ann (perrier) groom Apr 19 1912 Feb 3 1969 KKU
GROOM Tryphemia Jun 8 1910 KKU
GROOM William leighton Feb 25 1906 Nov 26 1978 KKU
GROOM Wilmot frank 1906 Nov 23 1975 KKU
GROOME Baby boy groome Jan 5 1977 Jan 5 1977 KKU
GROOME George clifton Apr 2 1915 Jan 16 2001 KKU
GROOME Helen M. Sep 5 1926 KKU
GROOMES Ellen l. (rand) groomes 1920 1991 SME
GUEVIN Laura (guevin) prince 1867 1939 HTR
GURNEY Rosina (gurney) himbury 1865 1966 KKU
GULLASON Lorne Aug 14 2004 KKU
Gusser Margaret Thelma 08/09/1981 PLA

Cemetery ID

Cemetery ID Name, Address
GRC Gerrard Roman Catholic Church Cemetery<br />2185 Hwy 518 West Sprucedale Ont.
HTR Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church Cemetery<br />Con# 13&#44; Lot# 12 North Pickerel Lk Rd Armour Twp. Burks Falls Ont
KKU Kearney Knox United Church Cemetery<br />Bethune Township&#44; Parry Sound District&#44; Concession 11&#44; Lot 2&#44; E Rain Lake Rd &#44; Kearney
OBA Old Barkway Cemetery<br />District of Muskoka&#44; Ryde Township&#44; Concession 9&#44; Lot 15&#44; Barkway Community
PLA Paint Lake Cemetery<br />Ridout Township&#44; Muskoka District&#44; Concession 10&#44; Lot 5
RON Ronkko Private Burial Place<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Bethune Township&#44; Concession 13&#44; Lot 23&#44; Bethune Twp Kearney
RPI Ryde Pioneer Cemetery<br />District of Muskoka&#44; Ryde Township&#44; Concession 10&#44; Lot 15&#44; Barkway Community
SIL Siloam Cemetery<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Machar Township&#44; 8 km W of South River&#44; on Park hwy
SJN St John's Anglican Church Cemetery<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Machar Township&#44; Concession 9&#44; Lot 21
SLP Sand Lake Pioneer Log (United) Church<br />77 Higgins Rd Proudfoot Twp. Kearney Ont.
SMC St Marys Ang Chur Cem (Proudfoot)<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Proudfoot Township&#44; Concession 3&#44; Lot 20&#44; Sand Lk Rd E of Kearney
SME St. Mark's Anglican Church Cemetery<br />284 Old Muskoka Rd. Perry TWP. Emsdale Ont.
SPR St Patricks Roman Catholic Church Cemetery<br />Rain Lake Rd Bethune Twp. Kearney Ont
WBU Woodruff Burial Place (Bethune)<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Bethune Township&#44; Concession 13&#44; Lot 11&#44; Stoneway Rd
WPB Westland Private Burial Place (Bethune)&#44;

© 2018 Muskoka, Parry Sound Genealogy Group Contact Me