This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info

Image

Cookie Consent

Cemetery Databases by Surname

S

Due to the amount of information displayed, the Cemetery Databases by Surname tables
are difficult to view on mobile devices.

A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,Q,R,S,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z

Surname Given Date of Birth Date of Death Cemetery ID
SAARI Anna 1895 1964 KKU
SAARI Eino 1904 Oct 1 1988 KKU
SADDLER Isabella (saddler) carter June 10 1897 SIL
Sage Edward 10/22/1921 PLA
Sage Lois Helen 07/09/1922 09/06/2001 PLA
Salmon Effie (Tyrell) PLA
Salmon Harry PLA
Sampson Edward J. 09/03/1898 06/04/1955 PLA
Sampson Ila PLA
Sampson Violet C. (McKay) PLA
SANDERS Harold KKU
SANDERS Margeret (price) sanders SME
SAUNDERS Edith ruth (pelling) hollyman saunders May 5 1902 Jun 19 1988 KKU
Sawyer Basil PLA
Sawyer Charles PLA
Sawyer Elwood Bernard Lee 01/21/1993 PLA
Sawyer Erza PLA
Sawyer Florence PLA
Sawyer George Wesley 1858 05/03/1912 PLA
Sawyer Gretta May (McElwain) 07/13/1929 PLA
Sawyer Maude PLA
Sawyer Nicholas PLA
Sawyer Roland L. PLA
Sawyer Wilbur PLA
SCARLETT John grenville 1898 1969 SIL
SCARLETT Mary ann (hanson) scarlett 1864 1938 SIL
SCARLETT Samuel robert 1859 1916 SIL
SCARLETT William henry Oct 1 1918 SIL
SCHNEIDER Alice l. (brun) schneider 1910 1984 SME
SCHNEIDER Willy 1907 1990 SME
SCHOFIELD Doreen e (schofield) hawthorne April 23 1939 SJN
SCHONNOP Arthur lewis Oct 14 1905 SJN
Schuetze Gerhart Herbert 1930 1992 PLA
Schuetze Rosemarie Else (Noke) 1935 PLA
Schumacher Annette 1953 PLA
Schumacher Edith Erika Ilse 1920 08/18/2000 PLA
Schumacher John Harry PLA
Schumacher Karl August Herman 1912 10/25/1994 PLA
Schumacher Mandy C. (Schultz) 1956 1976 PLA
SCRIVER Amelia mary (scriver) bice 1871 1952 KKU
SCRIVO Bruno 1924 1976 SPR
SCRIVO Marie r. (scrivo) bonazza 1926 SPR
SCRIVO Salvator 1892 1976 SPR
SCULLY Bernard patrick 1918 1969 GRC
Sears Harold A. 1907 1972 PLA
Sears Hazel W. (Thorn) 1910 PLA
SEARS Margaret (sears) holland 1858 1946 SPR
SEBURN George arthur Oct 20 1941 May 26 1993 KKU
SEBURN Michael Nov 1 2004 KKU
Seedhouse Aftred Thomas 1906 1978 PLA
Seedhouse Beatrice (Mitchell) 1909 1996 PLA
Seedhouse Leonard 1909 1996 PLA
Seedhouse Mona Edith (Whitebread) 1908 1980 PLA
Seedhouse Pamela 1943 PLA
SEMPLE Ivy pearl June 22 2003 SME
SEMPLE Percy a. 1976 SME
SEMPLE Reserved SME
SHARLOW Emily marie (prince) sharlow 1891 1962 HTR
SHARLOW Ralph leslie 1886 1936 HTR
SHARP Ruby edna (sharp) thomson 1915 Apr 15 1981 KKU
SHATYER Mrs. ed KKU
SHAW Donald winning 1908 Aug 13 1988 KKU
SHAW Elizabeth (coates) winning shaw Oct 31 1879 Nov 23 1954 KKU
SHAW Ernie v. SPR
SHAW Harold arthur Dec 22 1917 Oct 23 1991 KKU
SHAW John thomas Jan 2 1878 Jun 11 1956 KKU
SHAW Lucy v. (regan) shaw Dec 22 1913 Oct 27 1963 SPR
SHAW Margaret ellen (chambers) shaw Sep 20 1916 Feb 28 1998 KKU
SHAW Margaret l. 1909 2000 KKU
SHAW Margaret penelope 'penny' (shaw) cutler Nov 13 2003 KKU
SHAW Mary elisabeth (shaw) wilkins Jan 9 1877 Sep 30 1974 KKU
SHAW Paul douglas Apr 3 1954 Jan 24 1979 KKU
SHEEHAN David j. 1876 1959 SPR
SHEEHAN Francis virginia gail sheehan Jan 21 1947 Sep 6 1947 SPR
SHEEHAN John j. eric Sep 15 1903 Apr 10 1995 SPR
SHEEHAN Mary myrtle (burns) sheehan Mar 18 1916 Nov 17 1999 SPR
SHEEHAN Sarah j. sheehan 1874 1947 SPR
Shelly Frances 1920 09/25/1986 PLA
Shelly Francis W. 1892 07/06/1975 PLA
Shelly Harvey 1920 1986 PLA
Shelly Lloyd Harvey 1956 1987 PLA
Shelly Michael Lloyd PLA
Shelly Orpha D. (Deming) 1895 1939 PLA
Shelly Pamela Gail PLA
Shelly Selena Beryl (Stonehouse) 1906 01/09/1989 PLA
Shelly Wendy L. (Brown) PLA
SHILLOLO Eileen frances May 16 1979 SPR
Shirks Elsie OBA
Shirks J. OBA
SHOTTON Jane (jamieson) shotton Mar 16 1896 KKU
Shrigley Alfred J. 05/31/1871 02/23/1941 PLA
Shrigley James B. 1835 1911 PLA
Shrigley Maude M. 02/01/1880 04/13/1953 PLA
Shrigley Semantha J. (O'Reilly) 1836 1928 PLA
SIDDELL KKU
SILTANEN Helvi (siltanen) ahola Jul 26 1926 KKU
SIMPSON Emily (pettit) simpson SLP
SIMPSON Gennie (bell) simpson Sep 9 1896 SLP
SIMPSON George 1880 1965 SLP
SIMPSON Grace Jan 28 1892 Aug 27 1980 SIL
SIMPSON Helen laurie simpson 1870 1958 SLP
SIMPSON Inez m. (simpson) rand Nov 10 1917 May 08 1988 SME
SIMPSON Inez pearl (simpson) fetterley 1896 1958 SLP
SIMPSON Issac 1921 SME
SIMPSON John b. 1855 1937 SLP
SIMPSON John bell 1882 1958 SLP
SIMPSON Kathaleen simpson SLP
SIMPSON Kathaleen simpson 1905 1951 SLP
SIMPSON Margaret p. simpson 1854 1942 SLP
SIMPSON Margaret simpson Jan 19 1916 SME
SIMPSON Marjorie e. KKU
SIMPSON Mary 'minnie' c. (callaway) simpson Apr 24 1900 SME
SIMPSON Ralph Oct 02 1893 SME
SIMPSON Walter 1925 Nov 16 1990 KKU
SIMPSON Walter. 1925 Nov 16 1990 KKU
SIMPSON William 1875 1960 SLP
SIMPSON William p. Feb 14 1895 SLP
SIMPSON Wm. SME
SINCLAIR Helen audrey sinclair 1921 1997 KKU
SINCLAIR Jas. 'james' levack 1913 Nov 18 1977 KKU
SINCLAIR Jay david leonard Mar 1 1984 Jul 30 1984 KKU
SINE Ellen jane Feb 22 1988 KKU
Slater Gordon 1925 05/29/1976 PLA
Slater Violet May (Russell) 10/17/1988 PLA
SLORACH Clara h. slorach - infant Mar 26 1898 SME
SLORACH Emma (collinson) slorach mother 1862 1944 SME
SLORACH Hilda slorach Mar 26 1898 SME
SLORACH Nellie e. (slorach) hayward 1889 Nov 03 1954 SME
SLORACH William john son Feb 16 1973 SME
SLORACH Wm. father SME
SLY M. caswell? SME
SLY Nellie beatrice sly Mar 07 1932 SME
SMALE Daisy veletta (smale) beaton May 23 1893 May 2 1997 KKU
SMALE Paulina (ferg) smale Nov 18 1856 May 26 1934 KKU
SMALE Samuel Apr 8 1847 Jul 30 1923 KKU
SMALL Dora 1909 Jun 17 1998 SLP
SMALL Gord SLP
SMALL Gordon thomas May 5 1931 Sep 03 2003 SLP
SMALL James 1904 Oct 02 1991 SLP
SMITH Alberta blanche smith Jun 24 1908 SME
Smith Ann Brooks 1862 1935 OBA
SMITH Cecil 1887 1955 KKU
SMITH Clara (smith) obee 1916 1990 KKU
SMITH Eliza (smith) mcivor Nov 13 1894 KKU
SMITH Elizabeth (smith) franklin Dec 10 1901 May 15 1974 KKU
Smith Henry F. 1864 1949 OBA
SMITH John Aug-21 SME
SMITH John w. 1938 1973 SPR
SMITH Lori SLP
SMITH Louisa smith Feb 22 1922 SME
SMITH Mabel b. (smith) perrin 1904 1996 SLP
SMITH Olive (noble) smith KKU
SMITH Percy alexander Dec 28 1893 Jul 21 1920 SME
SMITH Robert sherman 'bob' 1937 Nov 09 1994 SLP
SMITH Rosey (stevenson) smith Nov 27 1956 Jan 25 1994 SPR
SMITH Sona bella smith Sep 06 1921 SME
SMITH Stephen b. Jun 23 1923 SME
SMITH Victor Jan 30 1909 SME
SMITH Winnifred c. (smith) higgins Feb 20 1881 Apr 13 1976 SLP
SMYTH Mary catherine (smyth) struthers January 5 1920 August 30 1982 SJN
SMYTH Rebecca ( fennell) smyth January 30 1904 SJN
SMYTH William March 16 1910 SJN
SNOOKS Georgie (osborn) snooks SLP
SOCHASKY Jeffrey 1947 1995 KKU
SODERSTROM Helen m. (soderstrom) Feb 07 1925 Jul 24 1975 SME
SOLLMAN Myrtle a. (sollman) hughes 1923 SME
SOULLIERE Marguerite c. (soulliere) lefebvre 1913 1998 SPR
SOUTER Barbara j. (souter) mcnally 1930 Dec 8 1981 KKU
Sparkes Mildred 1847 11/30/1910 PLA
Sparkes W.C. PLA
SPIERS E. joyce (spiers) white 1933 KKU
SPOILED Spoiled KKU
Sprague William PLA
ST LOUIS Edna jane (mckinnon) st louis rand 1915 Sep 09 1991 SME
STAMP Ernest s. 1902 1962 KKU
STAMP Ethel maude 1904 Mar 17 1996 KKU
STAMP Shirley dorothy (burke) stamp Sept 2 1927 KKU
STAMP Vernon KKU
STANDISH Samuel james 1896 May 18 1981 KKU
STANDISH Sheila anne (standish) purdy Apr 17 1925 Aug 18 2002 KKU
STANDISH Sydney joyce (tuddenham) standish 1900 Apr 26 1978 KKU
Stanley Eric 1929 1967 OBA
STAVE Laura h. (stave) franklin Jun 16 1914 Mar 13 1999 KKU
STEPHENSON Douglas ralph 1959 Jul 23 1977 KKU
STEPHENSON Genevieve l.(brush) stephenson 1916 Mar 11 1987 KKU
STEPHENSON Ralph 1908 Jul 1 1996 KKU
Stevens Clara PLA
Stevens Jenny PLA
Stevens Thomas PLA
STEVENS KKU
STEVENSON Anne c. (donnahue) stevenson 1922 SPR
STEVENSON Rosey (stevenson) smith Nov 27 1956 Jan 25 1994 SPR
STEVENSON Thomas a. 1921 1997 SPR
STEWARD KKU
Stewart George 1870 PLA
Stewart John A.P. 1914 1984 PLA
Stewart Maida Ruth (Crewson) 1911 12/12/1987 PLA
STEWART Mrs. KKU
STEWART Ruth (stewart) macdonald 1941 SJN
STICKLAND Catherine (stickland) o'malley Aug 24 1900 Jan 10 1930 SPR
STICKLAND Charlotte j. (stickland) burke Jul 7 1907 Dec 28 1965 SPR
STILL Katherine agnes (o'connor) still 1915 1996 SPR
STILL William james 1927 1996 SPR
STOBO John May 16 1914 Dec 3 1986 SLP
Stokes ? PLA
STONER Donna lee stoner 1954 SME
STONER Frank edward 1905 Jul 24 1994 KKU
STONER Gertrude a. (stoner) hart 1904 SME
STONER Hilda KKU
STONER Irene a. (beggs) stoner 1915 Mar 17 1991 SME
STONER Norman victor Jul 12 1976 KKU
STONER Norman william Jun 19 2004 SME
STONER Orvel t. 1909 1984 SME
STREATFIELD Geoffrey Jul 23 1914 SME
STREETS George b. jr. 1953 1973 SLP
STREETS George b. sr. 1917 1976 SLP
STREETS Jackie streets SME
STROOD Charles 1868 1916 SJN
STROOD Charlotte (joy) strood 1868 1939 SJN
STROOD Ruby may (strood) rolston 1906 1976 SJN
STRUTHERS James douglas struthers m.d. Oct 10 1921 Oct 29 1931 SJN
STRUTHERS Mary catherine (smyth) struthers January 5 1920 August 30 1982 SJN
STUBBS James m. 1936 2000 SIL
STYLES Richard Nov 7 1908 KKU
SULLIVAN Bernadette (sullivan) brown Jan 30 1938 SPR
SULLIVAN John Jan 29 1921 SPR
SULLIVAN Mary (mcgill) sullivan Nov 03 1889 SPR
SUMMERS Dorothy grace (summers) campbell 1891 Apr 28 1981 SLP
SUTHERLAND Anne (warriner) sutherland 1902 1985 SME
SUTHERLAND C.w.'kay' (sutherland) metcalfe 1928 1992 HTR
SUTHERLAND Daniel albert 1890 Feb 20 1950 SME
SUTHERLAND Daniel albert 1890 Feb 20 1950 SME
SUTTON Brenda ruth (sutton) persson Apr 04 1954 Jun 13 2003 KKU
Sutton Harold C. 1946 PLA
Sutton Helen Adelaide 1918 01/29/1997 PLA
SUTTON Kenneth baddeley Jul 25 1929 KKU
Sutton Mary F. 1948 PLA
SUTTON Ruth annabelle (hollyman) sutton Jul 26 1929 Jun 10 1984 KKU
SYDENHAM Alice charity (sydenham) carpenter 1915 Oct 23 1996 KKU

Cemetery ID

Oops. It looks like Grid Iron encountered an error. Please review the set up instructions here.

Please select a CSV file from the RapidWeaver resources


© 2018 Muskoka, Parry Sound Genealogy Group Contact Me