Cemetery Databases by Surname

W

Surname Given Date of Birth Date of Death Cemetery ID
WALDRIFF Edith m. (waldriff) joy 1889 1940 SJN
WALDRIFF George hiram Sept 18 1841 Oct 9 1916 SIL
WALDRIFF James b. Dec 29 1872 March 18 1898 SIL
WALDRIFF Margaret July 16 1848 Sept 17 1916 SIL
WALDRIFF Maud mary Oct 17 1905 SJN
WALKER Alice (joy) walker 1898 1972 SJN
Walker Anne Denise 09/05/1977 04/03/1983 PLA
WALKER Elizabeth (walker) reid 1901 1971 SLP
Walker Lillian Fanny (Baker) 09/05/1892 03/26/1984 PLA
Walker Mrs OBA
Walker Ostin H. OBA
Walker Stella OBA
Wallace Ellie 07/13/1940 05/23/2000 PLA
Wallace James 05/31/1937 PLA
Waloshuk Arley Margaret (McKay) 03/15/1928 02/14/1979 PLA
Waloshuk William A. PLA
WALSH John melvin 1924 Aug 21 2001 KKU
WALSH Maisie regina (walsh) lockyer knox Dec 19 1922 KKU
WALTARI Eino 1906 Aug 8 1983 KKU
WALTARI Nanni fredrika 1906 Jan 23 1996 KKU
WARD KKU
WARDEN Lucinda k. (warden) gilchrist 1880 1955 KKU
WARREN George lefroy 1895 1978 SPR
WARREN Helen m. (warren) parkhurst 1916 1999 SPR
WARRINER Anne (warriner) sutherland 1902 1985 SME
WASENSTEINER Rosina (wasensteiner) mayer May 13 1920 Nov 16 1992 SPR
WASHBY #1 KKU
WASHBY #2 KKU
WATSON Agnes (watson) bevan KKU
WATT Allan george Sep 6 1935 Apr 19 2002 SPR
WATT Douglas dunbar 1916 Dec 31 1986 SLP
WATT Eleanor i. (watt) rieger 1921 SLP
WATT Joyce mary (burke) watt Jun 17 1934 Feb 7 1996 SPR
WATT Judith ann (watt) weir Jun 10 1938 Jun 29 2003 SLP
WATT Margaret e. (boynton) watt 1916 Dec 05 1998 SLP
WATTS Edward george Jan 22 1911 Nov 12 2003 KKU
WATTS Mildred g. watts Feb 20 1923 KKU
WAUGH Hamilton filby Dec 21 1977 KKU
Weatherell Basil 1916 PLA
Weatherell Lorraine (McEachern) 1922 PLA
Weatherell Myra L. (Johnstone) PLA
Weatherell Timothy D. 10/01/1945 26390 PLA
WEATHERS Ellen (weathers) cripps Nov 28 1917 Mar 04 1990 SME
WEBBER David m. 1946 1968 KKU
WEBBER Vera leola 1918 Feb 5 1988 KKU
Webster Baby OBA
WEDAGE Florence katheleen (miller) wedage 1920 KKU
WEDAGE George mathiis 1928 Jun 18 1989 KKU
WEEKS KKU
Weideman Horst 1931 PLA
WEIR Alex KKU
WEIR Gary wayne SLP
Weir James 1894 1970 PLA
WEIR Judith ann (watt) weir Jun 10 1938 Jun 29 2003 SLP
Weiser E. abt 1933 OBA
WELCH Archie 1982 SIL
WELCH Betty SIL
WEST Ellen (vrooman) west 1867 1951 SME
WEST Florence west Feb 07 1891 SME
WEST Mark 1859 Oct 11 1925 SME
WEST N. r. sr. SME
WESTLAND Hannah e. 1880 1978 SPR
WESTLAND Leonard george Jul 21 1914 WPB
WHEELER Borden 1922 1991 SPR
WHEELER Dolly m. (williams) 1920 1989 SPR
WHITE Allan g. June 18 1910 Jan 28 1972 SJN
WHITE Anna may Aug 16 2002 KKU
WHITE Annie (miller) white Mar 10 1918 KKU
WHITE Bertha ann (woodruff) white 1884 1951 KKU
WHITE Clara e. (jacobus) white 1893 1972 KKU
WHITE Clarence SLP
WHITE Dolores (leflar) white Jan 23 1929 SPR
WHITE Don KKU
White Elizabeth Aug 15 1845 17-Aug-32 OBA
WHITE Emmett robert Dec 30 1922 Mar 26 1992 SPR
White Ethel Goheen Jan 12 1890 17-Dec-60 OBA
WHITE Ethel may (white) reid reeds 1915 Jan 11 1998 KKU
WHITE Florence (white) lapienis 1920 SJN
White Fred 02-Jul-22 OBA
WHITE Frederick herbert 1881 1953 KKU
White George H. 22-Nov-00 OBA
WHITE Gertrude e.e. (mason) white 1901 Feb 02 1985 SLP
WHITE Helen (mcmanus) white May 19 1898 Mar 27 1987 SPR
WHITE J. herbert 1893 1967 SLP
White Jesse May 24 1846 10-Nov-16 OBA
WHITE Lulu j. Dec 10 1917 Nov 19 1967 SJN
WHITE Margaret SLP
WHITE Mary ann Feb 12 1912 KKU
WHITE Michael robert Jun 14 1952 SPR
WHITE Mrs. Carl KKU
WHITE Mrs. s. KKU
WHITE Robert May 30 1905 KKU
WHITE Robert henry May 12 1891 May 19 1969 SPR
WHITE Sam 1876 1953 KKU
WHITE Thomas carl Jun 21 1926 KKU
WHITE Thos j. 1862 1946 KKU
WHITE Velma ruth (gilchrist) white 1928 SPR
White William Mar 12 1880 30-Jun-42 OBA
WHITE Wilmot 'bill' hilton 1924 2000 SPR
WILKIE Marjorie lenore (wilkie) matson Mar 11 1939 Dec 26 2002 SLP
WILKING Elsie (wilking) boldt 1909 Nov 1 2001 KKU
WILKINS Arthur john 1885 1928 KKU
WILKINS Arthur john 1917 1965 KKU
WILKINS Blanche a. (wilkins) Apr 11 1897 SMC
WILKINS Charles edward Apr 19 1894 Feb 11 1973 KKU
WILKINS Florence may (rattenbury) wilkins 1886 Oct 9 1983 KKU
WILKINS Fredereck james Mar 20 1877 May 6 1938 KKU
WILKINS James Aug 2 1923 KKU
WILKINS James earnest 1914 1935 KKU
WILKINS Kate (wilkins) rattenbury Mar 24 1911 KKU
WILKINS Martha (taylor) wilkins Mar 14 1933 KKU
WILKINS Mary ann (wilkins) patton 1878 1943 KKU
WILKINS Mary elisabeth (shaw) wilkins Jan 9 1877 Sep 30 1974 KKU
WILKINS Reta grace 1919 1943 KKU
WILKINS William h. May 13 1889 Aug 31 1943 KKU
WILLIAMS Dolly m. (williams) 1920 1989 SPR
WILLIAMS Francis r. 1893 1949 SPR
WILLIAMS Mildred a.e.(murray) williams 1900 1962 SPR
WILLIAMS Nellie williams Nov 10 1990 SLP
WILLIS John franklin Apr 11 1894 SME
WILLIS Susan (willis) wilson May 09 1919 SME
WILLIS William herman Apr 23 1888 SME
WILLS Elvin orr delbert 1916 Oct 7 1976 KKU
WILLS Ilene florence (krouse) wills 1917 Jun 9 1994 KKU
WILLS Martha (wills) wilton 1834 Jul 15 1892 WBU
WILMOT David May 26 2001 SME
WILMOT Jack mervyn Jun 20 1923 Nov 19 1999 SME
WILMOT Margaret (morris) wilmot Nov 09 1923 Jun 21 1999 SME
WILSON Armelia KKU
WILSON Bendon SIL
WILSON Herbert Oct 07 1939 SME
Wilson Jessie Christine 06/01/2001 PLA
WILSON John Mar 25 1892 SME
WILSON Levi Jan 10 1897 SME
WILSON Luther 1963 SME
WILSON Maggie (wilson) cooper Jul 05 1906 SME
WILSON Susan (willis) wilson May 09 1919 SME
WILTON Catherine Alice (jenkins) wilton 1871 Sep 06 1955 KKU
WILTON Gladys pearl (baird) wilton 1910 May 1 1985 KKU
WILTON John 1837 Jan 19 1921 KKU
WILTON Mark 1905 1973 KKU
WILTON Martha (wills) wilton 1834 Jul 15 1892 WBU
WILTON Sam Jul 18 1900 Dec 1 1973 KKU
WINFIELD Ellen (winfield) mason 1832 1916 SLP
WINNING Elizabeth (coates) winning shaw Oct 31 1879 Nov 23 1954 KKU
WISEMAN Bernard 1915 1915 HTR
WISEMAN Edward 1901 1901 HTR
WISEMAN James morley 1905 1925 HTR
WISEMAN Mary jane 1876 1947 HTR
WOOD Albert j. a. 1902 1992 KKU
WOOD Christena 'jean' (taylor) wood 1904 1992 KKU
WOOD Eliza Aug 31 1913 SJN
WOOD Judythe g. (wood) goyea KKU
WOODROW Alice (woodrow) hayes 1878 1966 KKU
WOODROW Archibald Jun 19 1898 KKU
WOODROW Esther Aug 29 1902 KKU
WOODRUFF Albert j. Aug 8 1868 Feb 10 1944 KKU
WOODRUFF Ann (burgess) woodruff Jul 30 1906 SME
WOODRUFF Anna hazel (woodruff) cameron Jan 24 1928 KKU
WOODRUFF Barbara Aug 20 1932 Nov 3 1999 KKU
WOODRUFF Bertha ann (woodruff) white Mar 08 1884 1951 KKU
WOODRUFF Bridget (corcoran) woodruff Jan 13 1888 Oct 20 1965 SPR
WOODRUFF C. KKU
WOODRUFF Eliza jane (newell) woodruff Dec 7 1937 KKU
WOODRUFF Florence esther 1901 Nov 11 1984 KKU
WOODRUFF Grace ellen woodruff Dec 21 1926 SPR
WOODRUFF Greta jane Dec 26 1927 KKU
WOODRUFF J. errol 1896 1971 KKU
WOODRUFF James Mar 27 1887 Feb 2 1950 SPR
WOODRUFF James Sep 1858 Nov 1927 SPR
WOODRUFF James j.m. Jul 28 1900 SME
WOODRUFF Kathleen f. (rickward) woodruff Aug 7 1928 KKU
WOODRUFF Lawrence Jan 12 1910 SPR
WOODRUFF Lorne w. Apr 14 1924 KKU
WOODRUFF Mary ann (house) woodruff Feb 1856 Jun 1931 SPR
WOODRUFF Mary e. (usher) woodruff Oct 26 1919 KKU
WOODRUFF Mary martha (calvert) woodruff Jun 22 1939 KKU
WOODRUFF Ross john 1925 Feb 18 1977 KKU
WOODRUFF Sarah jane (woodruff) rattenbury Jan 02 1901 SME
WOODRUFF Susan (woodruff) jacobus Mar 9 1938 KKU
WOODRUFF Thomas KKU
WOODRUFF Venton r. Aug 12 1882 Dec 16 1937 KKU
WOODRUFF William 1855 1942 KKU
WOODRUFF William r. sr. Sep 9 1888 Dec 27 1918 KKU
Woods Gail Marie (Zablotny) 01/04/1952 PLA
Woods Michael Leigh Geoffrey 02/23/1941 10/07/1986 PLA
WOONCH Hattie c. (woonch) armstrong 1903 1952 KKU
Workman Sarah OBA
Workman Steve OBA
Workman William OBA
WORSFOLD John father May 02 1932 SME
WORSFOLD Maria (chambers) worsfold mother Jul 12 1920 SME
WORSFOLD Rose (worsfold) mulligan 1974 SME
WORSLEY Agnes j. (carruthers) worsley 1853 1940 KKU
WORSLEY Jennet frances Dec 24 1909 KKU
WORSLEY Richard j. 1860 1937 KKU
WORSLEY Ruth l. (worsley) lundy Jun 25 1925 Apr 7 1989 KKU
WORSLEY Walter d. 1899 1972 KKU
WRIGHT Albert jas. KKU
WRIGHT George a. Aug 20 1880 Jun 26 1954 SLP
WRIGHT Harold herbert 1909 Apr 14 1981 SLP
WRIGHT Margaret e. (dalgleish) wright Apr 25 1884 Apr 28 1974 SLP
WRIGHT Mrs. jas. KKU
WRIGHT Rachel (maguire) wright Mar 15 1915 KKU
WUORI Aarne 1928 1973 KKU
WYATT Dorothy ellen (wyatt) locke Jul 28 1923 SME
Wyrozub Muriel Elizabeth 1922 1994 PLA
Wyrozub William 1919 04/13/1989 PLA
Wyser Baby OBA
Wyser Harold OBA
Wyser Herb OBA
Wyser Mrs Herb OBA

Cemetery ID

Cemetery ID Name, Address
GRC Gerrard Roman Catholic Church Cemetery<br />2185 Hwy 518 West Sprucedale Ont.
HTR Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church Cemetery<br />Con# 13&#44; Lot# 12 North Pickerel Lk Rd Armour Twp. Burks Falls Ont
KKU Kearney Knox United Church Cemetery<br />Bethune Township&#44; Parry Sound District&#44; Concession 11&#44; Lot 2&#44; E Rain Lake Rd &#44; Kearney
OBA Old Barkway Cemetery<br />District of Muskoka&#44; Ryde Township&#44; Concession 9&#44; Lot 15&#44; Barkway Community
PLA Paint Lake Cemetery<br />Ridout Township&#44; Muskoka District&#44; Concession 10&#44; Lot 5
RON Ronkko Private Burial Place<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Bethune Township&#44; Concession 13&#44; Lot 23&#44; Bethune Twp Kearney
RPI Ryde Pioneer Cemetery<br />District of Muskoka&#44; Ryde Township&#44; Concession 10&#44; Lot 15&#44; Barkway Community
SIL Siloam Cemetery<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Machar Township&#44; 8 km W of South River&#44; on Park hwy
SJN St John's Anglican Church Cemetery<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Machar Township&#44; Concession 9&#44; Lot 21
SLP Sand Lake Pioneer Log (United) Church<br />77 Higgins Rd Proudfoot Twp. Kearney Ont.
SMC St Marys Ang Chur Cem (Proudfoot)<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Proudfoot Township&#44; Concession 3&#44; Lot 20&#44; Sand Lk Rd E of Kearney
SME St. Mark's Anglican Church Cemetery<br />284 Old Muskoka Rd. Perry TWP. Emsdale Ont.
SPR St Patricks Roman Catholic Church Cemetery<br />Rain Lake Rd Bethune Twp. Kearney Ont
WBU Woodruff Burial Place (Bethune)<br />District of Parry Sound&#44; Bethune Township&#44; Concession 13&#44; Lot 11&#44; Stoneway Rd
WPB Westland Private Burial Place (Bethune)&#44;

© 2018 Muskoka, Parry Sound Genealogy Group Contact Me