Cemetery Databases A

 

Tabled Databases by Surname
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z

Surname
Given
Date of Birth
Date of Death
Cemetery ID

ADAMS

John quincy

1914

1958

SPR

ADAMS

Pearl margaret (belfoy) adams

1907

1994

SPR

AHO

Alice

Dec 4 1901

July 25 1985

SIL

AHO

Dianna lynn

   

Oct 17 1964

SIL

AHO

Edward

1902

1974

KKU

AHO

Frans arvid

   

March 18 1963

SIL

AHO

Marion j. (aho) laking

May 25 1932

   

KKU

AHO

Selma (porvari) aho

1890

1963

KKU

AHOLA

Aili elvira (aijala) ahola

1900

Aug 6 1986

KKU

AHOLA

Helvi (siltanen) ahola

Jul 26 1926

   

KKU

AHOLA

Jalmari 'john' alexander

1894

Oct 7 1980

KKU

AHOLA

Onni johannes

Mar 26 1918

   

KKU

AIJALA

Aili elvira (aijala) ahola

1900

Aug 6 1986

KKU

AIJALA

George k.

Feb 11 1931

Aug 9 1957

KKU

AIJALA

Lempi alina (keskinen) aijala

Apr 21 1901

Jan 23 1967

KKU

AIJALA

Victor

May 28 1896

Dec 9 1982

KKU

Ainsworth

Baby

   

   

OBA

Aitcheson

Robert

10/08/1888

01/29/1962

PLA

Alden

Winnifred Anne

1900

1972

OBA

ALDERDICE

H. 'hugh'

   

   

KKU

ALDERDICE

Jessica (rattenbury) alderdice

1883

1914

KKU

ALDERDICE

Susanna

   

   

KKU

Alderman

Eli

01/08/1852

04/12/1924

PLA

ALDERSON

Esther e. (gilpin) alderson

1931

1972

SME

ALLAIR

Alma (murray) allair

Aug 12 1907

Jan 19 1959

SPR

ALLAIR

Alma mary lynn

   

Oct 17 1939

SPR

ALLAIR

Charles e.

Feb 18 1906

Oct 6 1978

SPR

ALLAIR

Donald john

1944

1959

SPR

ALLAIR

Edna pearl

1903

1998

KKU

ALLAIR

Francis joseph

1901

May 2 1987

KKU

ALLAIR

Francis nelson

1907

1963

SPR

ALLAIR

John anthony

1910

1977

SPR

ALLAIR

Mabel voilet

1918

1963

SPR

ALLAIR

Mary dorothy (young) allair

1914

   

SPR

ALLAIR

Thorold joseph

1925

1994

KKU

ALLAN

Leslie

1915

1937

KKU

ALLAN

Marion ruth (allan) boyd

1921

1982

SJN

ALLARD

Marguerite m. (allard) fulford

Mar 13 1897

Jun 15 1959

HTR

ALLCHIN

Harold 'son'

1886

Aug 31 1903

KKU

ALLEN

Daniel george

   

   

SME

ALLEN

Gilbert

Aug 31 1906

May 19 1984

SME

ALLEN

Margaret maud (dodds) allen

Aug 04 1879

May 15 1960

SME

ALLEN

Samuel george

Feb 19 1873

May 08 1947

SME

ALLEN

Stephen geoffrey

1950

1955

SME

ALLEN

William o.

Apr 10 1928

Mar 14 1977

SME

ALP

Christina (alp) defoe

Nov 13 1908

Dec 27 1908

KKU

Anderson

Annie Bush (Gowans)

    

04/06/1981

PLA

Anderson

Cecil Melvin

1900

03/07/1975

PLA

ANDERSON

Eunera eliz

   

Mar 21 1920

SJN

Anderson

Flora M. (Rowley)

1891

1952

PLA

Anderson

Gilbert

    

10/27/1975

PLA

ANDERSON

Jean (anderson) baker

1924

Dec 5 1988

KKU

Anderson

Lydia (Lovelace)

1865

195?

PLA

Anderson

Stanley N.

10/14/1918

04/19/1990

PLA

Anderson

Veronica C. (Wadel)

05/02/1920

   

PLA

ANDERSON

Virginia

1940

    

KKU

ANDERSON

Walter james 'wally'

1930

Apr 7 1999

KKU

Anderson

William

1861

1936

PLA

Anderson

William J.

   

    

PLA

Anderson

   

    

    

PLA

ANNETTA

D.

Mar 1866

Aug 1948

GRC

ANNETTA

Joseph

Oct 1892

Jun 1954

GRC

Annis

Chris

1947

   

PLA

Annis

Joseph

1940

   

PLA

APPLEYARD

Arthur sydney

    

Jan 13 2000

SME

APPLEYARD

Donna marie infant twin

   

1964

SME

APPLEYARD

Douglas john infant twin

   

1964

SME

APPLEYARD

Gail ann appleyard infant

   

Feb 05 1963

SME

APPLEYARD

Harvey edward

    

May-63

SME

APPLEYARD

Henrietta m. (culyer) appleyard

1915

1986

SME

APPLEYARD

Henry e.

1904

1969

SME

APPLEYARD

Irene hazel appleyard

1947

May 31 1999

SME

APPLEYARD

Jesse ray infant

    

Nov 04 2000

SME

APPLEYARD

Joanne appleyard olhiser infant

   

1983

SME

APPLEYARD

John alfred infant 'with taylor'

   

Sep 23 1893?

SME

APPLEYARD

M.e.

    

1989

SME

APPLEYARD

Roy a.

    

1963

SME

APPLEYARD

Taylor infant

   

   

SME

Archer

John

   

      

PLA

Archer

Rebecca

    

10/06/1911

PLA

ARDIEL

Alexander a.

June 24 1915

Feb 17 1996

SJN

ARDIEL

Ambrose

   

Sept 10 1903

SJN

ARDIEL

Bertha

1880

1960

SJN

ARDIEL

Doreen e.

1927

   

SJN

ARDIEL

Grace w. (robertson) ardiel

July 9 1924

     

SJN

ARDIEL

Orval c.

1919

1992

SJN

ARDIEL

Sarah jane

    

Dec 26 1921

SJN

ARDIEL

William charles

March 21 1877

March 8 1949

SJN

ARGUE

   

   

   

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Anne

1847

1928

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Francis h.

1848

1927

KKU

ARMSTRONG

George r.

1878

1967

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Hattie c. (woonch) armstrong

1903

1952

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Lavinia (mark) armstrong

1913

Aug 23 1997

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Lloyd marshall

1901

Dec 3 1978

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Margaret

1877

1934

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Pearl ellen (armstrong) o'connor

Mar 10 1924

Aug 1 1989

KKU

ARMSTRONG

Robert lyle

1907

Oct 8 1985

KKU

Ash

John Baylis

1930

   

PLA

Ashbald

George

   

   

PLA

ASHBEE

Charles j. 'jack'?

1907

1979

SME

ASHBEE

Hilda g. (ashbee) tofflemire

1909

Apr 06 1995

SME

ASHBY OR WASHBY?

C.

   

   

KKU

AUSTIN

Bernard infant

    

   

SME

AUSTIN

Lillie (hughes) austin

1912

1991

SME

AUSTIN

Marian v. (austin) rand

   

Nov 16 1965

SME

AUSTIN

Myrtle naomi austin

   

Aug 21 1922

SME

AUSTIN

Roswell

   

   

SME

Avery

Ellen Alzina (Bigelow)

02/16/1871

06/08/1945

PLA

Avery

Ernest Alman

1890

1912

PLA

Avery

Herbert Alfred

1893

1896

PLA

Avery

Isabella

1899

01/11/1990

PLA

Avery

James A.

06/01/1865

10/12/1942

PLA

Avery

John

   

   

PLA

Avery

Mabel Pearl

1896

1898

PLA

Avery

Martha Ellen Mabel (MacKay)

02/08/1903

07/19/2000

PLA

Avery

Mary Amanda

1890

08/30/1980

PLA

Avery

Nehemiah

1863

1960

PLA

Avery

Nellie May (Groff)

1874

1966

PLA

Avery

Orrington Manuel

03/06/1901

11/23/1983

PLA

Avery

Pearl

    

1918

PLA

Avery

William

1899

08/20/1981

PLA

Avery

William David

04/09/1939

07/29/1982

PLA

AYERS

Elizabeth (ayers) roberts

   

Aug 27 1904

KKU

AYRES

Alfred

   

   

SME

AYRES

Alfred robert 'bob'

May 19 1936

May 13 1998

SME

AYRES

Alice

1878

1932

KKU

AYRES

David

1869

1939

KKU

AYRES

Edna d. (corcoran) ayres

   

   

KKU

AYRES

Elizabeth joan 'betty' (ayres) emery

Feb 23 1938

Aug 23 1993

SME

AYRES

John 'jack'

1918

May 29 1998

KKU

AYRES

Norma (bechtel) ayres

   

1965

SME

AYRES

   

John

Sep 25 1904

SMC

Cemetery ID

GRC Gerrard Roman Catholic Church Cemetery
2185 Hwy 518 West Sprucedale Ont.
HTR Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church Cemetery
Con# 13, Lot# 12 North Pickerel Lk Rd Armour Twp. Burks Falls Ont
KKU Kearney Knox United Church Cemetery
Bethune Township, Parry Sound District, Concesion 11, Lot 2, E Rain Lake Rd , Kearney
OBA Old Barkway Cemetery
District of Muskoka, Ryde Township, Concession 9, Lot 15, Barkway Community
PLA Paint Lake Cemetery
Ridout Township, Muskoka District, Concesion 10, Lot 5
RON Ronkko Private Burial Place
District of Parry Sound, Bethune Township, Concession 13, Lot 23, Bethune Twp Kearney
RPI Ryde Pioneer Cemetery
District of Muskoka, Ryde Township, Concession 10, Lot 15, Barkway Community
SIL Siloam Cemetery
District of Parry Sound, MacharTownship, 8 km W of South River, on Park hwy
SJN St John's Anglican Church Cemetery
District of Parry Sound, Machar Township, Concession 9, Lot 21
SLP Sand Lake Pioneer Log (United) Church
77 Higgins Rd Proudfoot Twp. Kearney Ont.
SMC St Marys Ang Chur Cem (Proudfoot)
District of Parry Sound, Proudfoot Township, Concession 3, Lot 20, Sand Lk Rd E of Kearney
SME St. Mark's Anglican Church Cemetery
284 Old Muskoka Rd. Perry TWP. Emsdale Ont.
SPR St Patricks Roman Catholic Church Cemetery
Rain Lake Rd Bethune Twp. Kearney Ont
WBU Woodruff Burial Place (Bethune)
District of Parry Sound, Bethune Township, Concession 13, Lot 11, Stoneway Rd
WPB Westland Private Burial Place (Bethune)

 

Site Map    What's New    Search    Home

Copyright © 2009 - Muskoka, Parry Sound Genealogy Group